+44 20 2232 7831Anjouan ALSI-331395
EN · GBP
Casoo CasinoROOTED IN EXCELLENCE
View allAdd fundsLog inPlayGet bonusHelp
Sign InRegisterBonusesBonus codesSlots
You are deciding now

Casoo Casino review of licence, bonuses and payouts

Casoo Casino scores 8.3 out of 10: a deep games library and fast payouts sit behind a 44x wagering rule on the welcome bonus.

Get bonus Trusted by 773,000+ players
Paid out today
761,945 £
7,964 Playing now
Licensed & auditedAnjouan licence ALSI-331395, audited by Gaming Laboratories International and iTech Labs since 2012.
Fast payoutsAverage withdrawal in 15 minutes, up to £68,000 per transaction, £26M paid weekly.
Data protection256-bit SSL encryption across all transactions and account data.
Quick facts

Casoo Casino: key data at a glance

Everything here is taken from the casino's own published data, so the basics stop being a question.

Licence and trust

Regulator and licenceAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority, ALSI-331395
Year established2012
Support hoursAvailable 24 hours, 7 days a week

Games and help

Games on offer6,839
Software providers49
Support languagesEnglish, German, French, Norwegian, Finnish

Deposits and payouts

Minimum deposit£20
Payout time15 minutes
Maximum withdrawal£68,000
See where it stands

When one number is not enough

Use this when one overall figure is not enough to decide where the account fits you.

Security — 8.3/10
Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority licensing sits alongside 256-bit SSL encryption, with Gaming Laboratories International and iTech Labs auditing the games that pay out.
Bonus — 7.3/10
The welcome package asks for 44x wagering and holds winnings only for 18 days, which is stricter than most British players expect from a headline offer.
Payments — 8.4/10
Payouts clear in around 15 minutes, deposits start at £20, and Visa, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut, Skrill, Neteller and phone wallets all appear among the accepted methods.
Games — 9.0/10
With 6,839 titles from 49 studios, the lobby covers slots, tables and live dealer rooms, so most players find their format without leaving the site.
Support — 8.7/10
Live chat, email and phone run round the clock in five languages including English, which keeps a British player from waiting for a working-hours reply.
Mobile play — 8.0/10
The same account opens in a phone browser, and Apple Pay, Google Pay and Paysafecard let you top up on the move without reaching for a laptop.
Faster cash-outs

When your first deposit clears

Withdrawals arrive in about fifteen minutes and the smallest deposit is £20, which puts the money side ahead of most accounts this size.

Deposit

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Minimum£20
CreditingInstant, no fees

Withdrawal

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Bank Transfer
Maximum£68,000 per transaction
ProcessingAvg. 15 minutes

Casoo Casino suits some players better

Regular slot players who want a large lobby and fast withdrawals will feel at home: 6,839 games, payouts around 15 minutes and round-the-clock help in English are the strongest parts. Anyone chasing a cheap bonus should look elsewhere, because 44x wagering on the welcome offer and 18 days to clear it leave little room for error. The Anjouan licence is offshore rather than a United Kingdom one, so weigh what protection you expect. Overall, 8.3 out of 10.

Read more
Reading from Britain

Playing from the United Kingdom

Clears up whether pounds, local payment methods and a foreign licence add up to a workable account.

Pounds and cards

Cards and e-walletsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Apple Pay, Trustly
Account currencyGBP, symbol £

Rules here

LicenceAnjouan ALSI-331395; no UK licence
Minimum age18+

Where to turn

Support languagesEnglish, German, French, Norwegian, Finnish
Gambling helpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Two figures

Small print behind the welcome

18+Bonuses are designed to enhance your experience, but please play within your means and set limits that feel right for you
First deposit

Welcome match

173% up to £1,200

Your opening deposit matched at 173%, with 44× wagering and 18 days to clear

Claim offer
18+ · SponsoredTerms and conditions
Instant spins

Free spins

272 spins

13 spins per day for 13 days, credited automatically with your first deposit

More info
18+ · SponsoredTerms and conditions
Every week

Weekly cashback

7% returned

A steady 7% of your weekly net losses returned as cashback, no wagering required

Learn more
18+ · SponsoredTerms and conditions
Player types

Four habits, four outcomes

Useful when you know how you play but not yet whether the account fits that habit.

Small start, real budget
With £20 you meet the minimum deposit, and the smallest withdrawal is £33, so a modest first stake can still leave the account cleanly once you have played it through.
Deposit only what you would spend anyway
Skip the welcome if 44x feels long
When one game is not enough
You get 6,839 games from 49 providers, so the lobby rewards a browser: there is always another title to open, and the range holds up across a long session.
Sort by provider to find favourites
Bookmark games you return to
Follow your money out
Your withdrawal can land in about fifteen minutes, the ceiling is £68,000, and verification takes roughly thirteen hours, so have your documents ready before the first cash-out request.
Send ID and address proof early
Check the limit before a big win
Gaming on the move
Your phone handles the whole account, and with 256-bit SSL and audits from Gaming Laboratories International and iTech Labs, the session on mobile is held to the same standard as desktop.
Keep your password reset email handy
Play on a stable connection

Casoo Casino rewards patient players

  • You grind slots and read wagering first
  • You want thousands of titles, not a shortlist
  • You value a cash-out in fifteen minutes
  • You play mostly on a phone
  • You only trust a domestic gambling licence
  • You expect same-hour document checks
  • You will not clear 44x in eighteen days
Casoo Casino, plainly

The strengths worth having, the terms worth checking

Most readers worry about hidden terms, so here are the points that decide the value.

Keep support on your side
Support is a genuine plus here, because a British player reaches a person at any hour.
Chat, email and phone, 24 hours a day
Five languages, English among them
Round-the-clock cover on every day of the week
Quick exit, small entry
Fast payouts are a real strength, and the method list carries the wallets British players actually use.
Withdrawals settle in about 15 minutes
Trustly, Klarna and Revolut are accepted
Apple Pay and Google Pay for top-ups
Spoilt for choice, or lost?
The size of the lobby is the clearest strength, since almost every format sits in one place.
6,839 games in the lobby
49 studios supplying the titles
Slots, tables and live dealer rooms
Know the bonus before claiming
Welcome terms are the weak point: 44x wagering is high and 18 days is a short window to clear it.
44x wagering before any withdrawal
18 days to finish the playthrough
£20 deposit needed to qualify
Before signing up

Answers now, fewer surprises later

The worry that small print hides a catch, answered in the order players ask it.

accountWhat if my win is bigger than £68,000?+
A single cash-out is capped at £68,000, so a large win arrives in instalments rather than in one payment. Whatever sits above that ceiling stays on your balance until you request the next withdrawal.
accountHow long does a withdrawal take to reach my bank?+
Payouts are quoted at fifteen minutes from approval, and the cashier lists Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly and Revolut among the routes out. Keep in mind the clock starts after verification is complete, not when you press send.
accountWhen will my ID check finish so I can withdraw?+
Thirteen hours is the average wait while the documents are checked. Proof of identity, proof of address and confirmation of the payment method are the three files requested, and anything blurred or out of date restarts the count.
accountHow long is the 44x wagering window open?+
Wagering sits at 44x, and the bonus stays open for eighteen days before unused funds are removed. That is a steeper target than most United Kingdom players meet, so treat the offer as a long project rather than a quick win.
accountWhy should I check which regulator licenses Casoo Casino?+
The permit is issued by the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority under number ALSI-331395, an offshore licence rather than a United Kingdom one. Independent testing by Gaming Laboratories International and iTech Labs supports the games, yet the safety net is thinner than a Gambling Commission site offers.
accountWhy set deposit limits before I start playing here?+
Deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion all sit inside the account, and each one can be tightened in a few clicks. Setting a cap on day one is easier than arguing with yourself later; GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP are named for outside help too.

We use cookies to ensure the site works properly and to improve your experience. By continuing to use Casoo Casino, you agree to our cookie policy.