+44 20 2232 7831Anjouan ALSI-331395
EN · GBP
Casoo CasinoROOTED IN EXCELLENCE
View allAdd fundsLog inPlayGet bonusHelp
Sign InRegisterBonusesBonus codesSlots
A bigger first bonus

Casoo Casino Bonuses Told Straight

Casoo Casino puts 173% up to £1,200 on your first deposit, and that headline is only worth what its terms allow.

Get bonus Trusted by 773,000+ players
Paid out today
761,945 £
7,964 Playing now
Licensed & auditedAnjouan licence ALSI-331395, audited by Gaming Laboratories International and iTech Labs since 2012.
Fast payoutsAverage withdrawal in 15 minutes, up to £68,000 per transaction, £26M paid weekly.
Data protection256-bit SSL encryption across all transactions and account data.
Know your options

Which Bonus Fits the Way You Play?

18+Here is every bonus type, so no offer surprises you after you deposit. → Free spins offers
173% up to £1,200

First Deposit: Small Stake, Large Match

173% match, then 44× wagering to clear

Claim now
272 spins

Instant Spins, No Waiting

272 spins to use inside 13 days

Claim now
7% returned

When the Week Turns, Cash Back

7% back weekly, no wagering

Claim now

Larger Stake, Larger Match

Bigger deposit, bigger match, check the cap

Check offers

The Tournament Table

Leaderboard, prize pool, one buy-in

Check offers

How Much Comes Back?

Part of your first loss, returned

Check offers

What Do Loyalty Points Buy?

Levels, points and a manager to call

Check offers

Top Up Again for a Match

A match on your later top-ups

Check offers
You are checking the small print

What the Casoo Welcome Actually Costs You?

Here is the whole welcome deal in one table, so the small print is not a surprise.

The offer

Welcome match173%
Bonus ceiling£1,200

Spins and time

Free spins272
Validity18 days

Conditions

Wagering44× wagering
Minimum deposit£20

A Match Built for Steady Play

  • You plan to play across many sessions
  • Slot play is your main habit
  • You can leave a balance alone for weeks
  • A £50 stake and £3,806 of play feel fair
  • You want one short session tonight
  • You chase quick withdrawals
  • Table games are all you play
Your Turn to Spin

The Playthrough Behind a Small Bonus

The amount to wager is the bonus times 44x, so a £50 deposit earning £86 means £3,806 to play through inside 18 days.

What you pay in

Your deposit£50

What you get

Welcome bonus£86

What you play through

Wagering rate44x
Total to wager£3,806
Time allowed18 days

Keep Control Now, Not After the Loss

A bonus never obliges you to keep playing, and nothing is owed once you stop. Casoo offers deposit limits, loss limits, session time reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP give free, confidential help.

Loss limits. This cap tracks what you lose over a set period and blocks further play once the ceiling is hit.

Cooling-off periods. A pause on your account for a set stretch, during which you cannot deposit or play.

Deposit limits. Setting a ceiling on how much you can put in keeps the budget fixed whatever the bonus advert says.

Read more
Eleven Rules That Apply

Casoo Casino Sits Inside UK Rules

Every figure below is copied from our terms and from the rules that bind this market.

Licence

Licence heldAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority, ALSI-331395
Minimum age18+
UK regulatorGambling Commission (UKGC), national licence
Wagering cap10x under SR 5.1.1, 19 Jan 2026
Mixed offersBanned across more than one product, 19 Jan 2026
Clear termsMust be fair and easy to find, in force
Slot stake limit£5 per spin 25+, £2 18-24, 9 Apr 2025
First deposit promptFinancial limit offered to set, 31 Oct 2025

Limits

Account limitsDeposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off, self-exclusion
Verification time13 hours before the first withdrawal

Help

Help organisationsGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
From Form to Active Bonus

Open One Account, Then Qualify for the Match

Four moves take you from the sign-up form to a welcome offer that is live on your balance.

You Are Filling the Form
Fill the form with your legal name, date of birth and home address exactly as your identity document reads, and keep to one account only. Any mismatch is what makes a later check drag.
Before the Match, the Deposit
Fund the account with at least £20 using a method in your own name. Your first deposit is the one that counts, so decide the amount before you send it rather than topping up after.
A Clear Bonus Balance
Play through 44× the bonus within 18 days of it landing. Keep an eye on the clock: what is unplayed when the window shuts comes off your balance, not into your pocket.
A Balance You Can Bank
Ask for a payout once the play-through is finished and your identity, address and payment method are confirmed. Verification takes around 13 hours, and £33 is the smallest sum you can request.
Six Answers

Your Questions at the Deposit Screen

Straight answers in the Casoo style: no small print, no circling around the point.

accountHow long does a spin session take before a bonus runs out?+
Play as long as you like, with or without a bonus. The welcome offer is entirely optional: skip it and your deposits stay as cash. A plain cash balance usually has lighter withdrawal conditions than a bonus balance.
accountDo I need a UK licence to play at Casoo?+
No licence is needed on your side. Casoo Casino operates under the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, licence ALSI-331395, and is not licensed by the Gambling Commission. Check that you are comfortable with that before you deposit, and that you are 18 or over.
accountWhy is my withdrawal smaller than my winnings?+
Winnings held in a bonus balance only turn into withdrawable cash after the wagering requirement is met inside the validity period. Unmet requirements remove the bonus and its winnings at expiry. Withdrawable cash is limited to £68,000, with a £33 floor.
accountWhat happens when I claim the welcome bonus on my phone?+
The offer lands in the same account you use on desktop, so the match and the spins follow you between devices. Nothing changes in the terms: the 44× wagering and the 18-day window apply just the same. Verify your documents from the phone to speed up any payout.
accountHow long do I have before the welcome bonus expires?+
Eighteen days from the day the bonus is credited. The 272 spins run on a shorter clock of 13 days. Anything unwagered when those windows close is removed, so check the countdown before you start a long session.
accountWhy do existing players get smaller offers than new ones?+
The headline match is built to pull in first deposits, so returning players see lighter rewards. Casoo runs a 7% weekly cashback with no wagering required, and the spins and cashback keep arriving without any playthrough tied to them. Read each offer on its own terms.
Keep Your Bonus Intact

Which Slips Cost You the Bonus?

A short check of the fine print saves the whole balance, and that is how we prefer it.

Send the Paperwork First
The cashier holds the payout until checks are done, and the missing documents turn a 13-hour check into a long wait you did not plan for.
Send proof of identity, address and payment method early
Upload clear photos before your first deposit
Clear the Wager, Then Cash Out
Pressing cash out at 44× wagering hands the bonus back and can void the winnings it helped build, leaving only your own stake.
Track how much is left to wager
Withdraw only once the balance is fully cleared
The Match You Almost Got
Money paid in before the offer sits on your account earns nothing, because the match only attaches to a qualifying deposit made after you switch it on.
Switch the offer on before you pay
Check the bonus balance shows after paying
How Long Have I Got Left?
Any balance left when 18 days run out is removed, including winnings built on the bonus, so slow play quietly wipes the whole thing.
Divide the play across the first two weeks
Check the expiry date the day you claim

We use cookies to ensure the site works properly and to improve your experience. By continuing to use Casoo Casino, you agree to our cookie policy.